Check the Calendar for tournaments you might want to bowl in

Office Hours:   Mon, Wed, Thurs 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Closed Sun, Tues, Fri & Sat

Home to Home Matches: Announcements start at 6:30pm  Bowling for score starts at 7:00pm
GSUSBC Home to Home Match at HiLine Lanes 5/21/2019
Results

SSUSBC Home to Home Match at Secoma Lanes 5/23/2019
Live Standings

All- Star Extravaganza at Westside Lanes in Olympia, WA.

  Thurston County is Hosting

June 1st & 2nd 2019

SATURDAY

8:30am - Coaches & Captains Meeting Roll call will be taken at meeting
8:45 – 9:45am - Team Pictures
10:00am - Introductions / Opening Ceremonies
10:30am - Warm Up
10:45am - Competition begins

SUNDAY

8:30am - Check in
9:00am - Warm Up
9:15am - Competition begins




Day 1  resultsFinal Results  

All Stars

SSUSBC  Adult All Star Information

2018-19 South Sound Adult
All-Star Teams 


MEN

  • Darryl Slaughter, Captain
  • Mitch Vernon
  • Adam Pritchard
  • Kai Pedro
  • Brian Monnette
  • Brian Irwin

WOMEN
  • Leea Haworth, Captain
  • Hyunsoo (Gloria) Park
  • Adrianne Keeler
  • Mandy Haugen
  • Shandy Simchen
  • Breanna Woslager 


SENIOR MEN

  • Randy Macomber, Captain
  • John Gustafson
  • Tom Anderson
  • John Moore, Jr
  • Bob Hanson
  • Jimmy Dillingham



SENIOR WOMEN

  • Anna Green Brown, Captain
  • Katie Jo Parker
  • Debbie Hanson
  • Sun Monnette
  • Elaine Conklin


SUPER SENIOR MEN

  • Dennis Miller, Captain
  • Bob Bjorke
  • Ed Page
  • Ivan Johnson
  • Bernie Smith
  • Tom Hayden



NOW Accepting Applications for 2019 All-Star Coaches.  Help our kids be the best they can be!  Deadline is February 1, 2019

SSUSBC  All Star Information

You could be one of the Great bowlers that make up the All-Star Teams to represent the South Sound!



SSUSBC  Youth All Star information

Youth All-Star Coaches.

  • Head Coaches: Marty Lee, Boy's & Bill Dicken, Girl's 
  • Assistant Coaches: Jeff Portalski, Boy's & Bobby McKenzie, Girl's 


Youth Practice Schedule

May 7th @ Tower Lanes  6:30 PM

May 9th @ Paradise Lanes  6:30 PM

May 14th @ Secoma Lanes   6:30 PM
May 16th @ Tower Lanes  6:30 PM


Invitational at Chalet Bowl March 17th

9:00 AM Check-in,

9:45 AM Practice

10:00 AM START

Bill Dicken will be your Invitational Tournament Manager this year. 

Download Adult Rules

2018-19 South Sound Youth

All-Star Teams 

Boy'sGirl's

Andrew Martin​
Austin Portalski

Bradley Baltazar

Liam Mcnamara
Makana Wong
Parker Portalski

Kadie Dicken

Kristina Harris
Juliauna Gosney
Nikita Benton
Wendy Jo LaTurner
Whitney Lee

​​Sienna Stoner