SSUSBC  All Star Information

Congratulations to all of the Great bowlers that make up the All-Star Teams to represent the South Sound!



All Stars

Download Adult Rules

2017-18 South Sound Youth

All-Star Teams 

Boy's
Girl's

Austin Portalski
Blake Portalski
Makana Wong
Mark Ponce
Matthew Gonsalves
Parker Portalski

Dillon Harris


Carolina Snowden
Jordan Thayer
Kadie Dicken
Kristina Harris
Megan Gratzer
Nikita Benton

​Whitney Lee

Home to Home Matches: Announcements start at 6:30pm  Bowling for score starts at 7:00pm
GSUSBC Home to Home Match at Bowlero (Formerly Majestic Lanes) 5/15/2018
Results after match

SSUSBC Home to Home Match at Paradise Lanes 5/17/2018
Tournament Trakker: Results after match  Tournament Bowl: Results after match

All- Star Extravaganza at Triangle Bowl in Cowlitz County, WA.

June 2nd & 3rd 2018

SATURDAY

8:30am - Coaches & Captains Meeting Roll call will be taken at meeting
8:45 – 9:45am - Team Pictures
10:00am - Introductions / Opening Ceremonies
10:30am - Warm Up
10:45am - Competition begins

SUNDAY

8:30am - Check in
9:00am - Warm Up
9:15am - Competition begins




Day 1  resultsFinal Results  

SSUSBC  Youth All Star information

NOW Accepting Applications for 2019 All-Star Coaches.  Help our kids be the best they can be!  Deadline is March 1, 2019

2017-18 South Sound Adult
All-Star Teams 

MEN
  • Erik Mattingly, Captain
  • Robert Kelly
  • Brian Monnette
  • Scott Halvarson (home to home)
  • Michael Wittig
  • Ray Nelson
  • Darryl Slaughter (extravaganza)
  • Adam Pritchard (Honorable Mention)

WOMEN
  •  Shandy Simchen, Captain
  • Lindsey LaFountaine (home to home)
  • April Lord-Wittig
  • Adrianne Keeler
  • Jenn Kennedy
  • Mandy Haugen (home to home)
  • Chelsea Hanson (extravaganza)


SENIOR MEN

  • Tom Anderson, Captain
  • Jimmie Dillingham
  • Mitch Vernon
  • Greg Heffelfinger
  • Chris Caseman
  • Jim Ognoskie (home to home)
  • Bob Little (home to home)
  • Fred Mattson (Honorable Mention)

SENIOR WOMEN

  • Leigh Christianson, Captain
  • Debbie Hanson
  • Katie Jo Parker
  • Carla Little
  • Linda Newman
  • Elaine Zuber / Conklin


SUPER SENIOR MEN

  • Ivan Johnson (Honorable Mention)
  • Bob Bjorke, Co-Captain (15th home to home)
  • Thomas Michael Hayden, Co-Captain
  • Dennis Miller
  • Don Becker (15th home to home)
  • Bob Rowland (Honorable Mention)
  • Jerry Ledbetter (Honorable Mention)
  • Al Gans (17th home to home)
  • Bill Diamond
  • Bill Patnode (17th home to home)   



Youth Practice Schedule

Monday's @ Paradise Lanes


SSUSBC  Adult All Star Information

Check the Calendar for tournaments you might want to bowl in

Office Hours:   Mon, Wed, Thurs 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Closed Sun, Tues, Fri & Sat

Invitational at Chalet Bowl March 18th

10:00 AM Check-in, 10:45 AM Practice

11:00 AM START

Brian Benton will be your Invitational Tournament Manager this year. 

Youth All-Star Coaches.

  • Head Coaches Jeff Portalski & ​Bill Dicken.
  • Assistant Coaches Bobby McKenzie, Marty Lee and Robert Kelly